INSTALL,STEEL HOOD (GM/CAT)

  This is an installation item that cannot be ordered . To purchase the component item(s), please select the items listed below.
Item Number:
1001118435

Shipping Dimensions:
Weight: 0

Unit of Measure:
EA
Consult Factory:
Yes
Installation Part:
Yes
This is an installation item. Please select from the below component parts.
Component ItemQty Per ComponentRecommended QtyQty
BOLT, CARRIAGE
0630485
16 16

Add to Shopping List
BOLT, CARRIAGE 1/2-13 X 1 1/4
0630507
8 8

Add to Shopping List
SCR CAP HH 5,.250-20X.750
0641406
4 4

Add to Shopping List
SCR CAP HH 5,.250-20X1.000
0641408
8 8

Add to Shopping List
SCR CAP HH 5,.375-16X.875
0641607
8 8

Add to Shopping List
SCR CAP HH 5,.375-16X1.125
0641609
4 4

Add to Shopping List
SCR CAP HH 5,.375-16X2.000
0641616
4 4

Add to Shopping List
SCR CAP HH 5,.500-13X2.250
0641818
4 4

Add to Shopping List
BRKT,FRONT COVER SUPPORT
0902673
1 1

Add to Shopping List
BUMPER,
0940049
2 2

Add to Shopping List
SEAL,HOOD (TANK SIDE)
1001110166
7 7

Add to Shopping List
SEAL, ADHESIVE BACK
1001113047
7 7

Add to Shopping List
BRACKET,HOOD SUPPORT
1001116280
1 1

Add to Shopping List
DOOR,WELDMENT
1001116322
1 1

Add to Shopping List
DOOR,FUEL WELDMENT
1001116344
1 1

Add to Shopping List
PLATE,SEAL
1001116356
1 1

Add to Shopping List
BRACKET,HOOD SUPPORT
1001116358
1 1

Add to Shopping List
PIPE,EXHAUST (GM/CAT)
1001116457
1 1

Add to Shopping List
BRACKET,HINGE SUPT WELDMENT
1001116560
1 1

Add to Shopping List
SUPPORT,SUBSTRUCTURE WELDMENT
1001116562
1 1

Add to Shopping List
BRACKET,HINGE SUPPORT WELDMENT
1001116617
1 1

Add to Shopping List
SUPPORT,SUBSTRUCTURE WELDMENT
1001116618
1 1

Add to Shopping List
BRACKET,STRIKER WELDMENT
1001116704
1 1

Add to Shopping List
BRACKET,HOOD SUPPORT
1001117027
1 1

Add to Shopping List
BRACKET,HOOD MOUNTING
1001117051
3 3

Add to Shopping List
BRACKET,HOOD SUPPORT
1001117054
1 1

Add to Shopping List
DECAL, EMERGENCY STOP
1001117307
1 1

Add to Shopping List
BRACKET,STRIKER WELDMENT
1001117523
1 1

Add to Shopping List
BRACKET,STRIKER MOUNTING
1001117525
1 1

Add to Shopping List
KIT,STEEL HOOD (GM/CAT)
1001118435K
1 1

Add to Shopping List
NUT-SPEC,3/8-16 TINNERMAN
1001126828
5 5

Add to Shopping List
MOUNT,FIXED HOOD
1001161711
1 1

Add to Shopping List
CLAMP,HOOD
1321384
8 8

Add to Shopping List
FASTENER, BLIND
2080040
4 4

Add to Shopping List
HINGE, OFFSET
2600280
4 4

Add to Shopping List
LATCH,FLUSH MT
2940045
2 2

Add to Shopping List
LATCH,ROTARY
2940173
2 2

Add to Shopping List
NUT-SPEC, TINNER 5/16-18
3300364
5 5

Add to Shopping List
NUT HEX,.250-20 LOCK
3311405
4 4

Add to Shopping List
NUT HEX,.312-18 REG HT
3311501
4 4

Add to Shopping List
NUT HEX,.375-16 REG HT
3311601
1 1

Add to Shopping List
NUT HEX,.375-16 LOCK
3311605
46 46

Add to Shopping List
NUT HEX,.500-13 LOCK
3311805
12 12

Add to Shopping List
PANEL,HOOD & BOX SUPPORT
3380580
1 1

Add to Shopping List
PLUG-SPEC, HOLE DP 875
3520030
1 1

Add to Shopping List
SCREW BH 5/16-18X.31X.75 B633
3900210
5 5

Add to Shopping List
SCREW-SPEC,3/8-16 X 1" BUTTON
3900316
48 48

Add to Shopping List
SEAL, HORIZ NOSE OF HOOD
3960389
4 4

Add to Shopping List
SEAL, SELF LOCKING (CWT/HOOD)
3960462
9 9

Add to Shopping List
SHIELD, HOSE 8" W/TIE WRAPS
4061032
1 1

Add to Shopping List
SPRING,GAS
4160194
4 4

Add to Shopping List
WSHR FLT .25 .31 .73 .065
4751400
12 12

Add to Shopping List
WSHR FLT .31 .38 .88 .083
4751500
7 7

Add to Shopping List
WSHR FLT .38 .44 1.00 .083
4751600
93 93

Add to Shopping List
WSHR FLT .50 .56 1.38 .109
4751800
16 16

Add to Shopping List