FORD LRG423 GAS ENG (NEW)

  This is an installation item that cannot be ordered . To purchase the component item(s), please select the items listed below.
:
0255184

:
: 0

:
EA
:
This is an installation item. Please select from the below component parts.
REF DWG,1282458
DWG0043
1 1

ADAPTER, CHOKE
0080091
1 1

ADAPTER,2.50 OD X 2.69 LG ALUM
0080210
1 1

ASSY,BATTERY HOLDDOWN 2/30F
0232573
2 2

FORD LRG423 GAS ENG (NEW)
0255120
1 1

BATTERY, HOLD DOWN PLASTIC
0400002
1 1

BATTERY, 12 V STARTER 700CCA
0400003
1 1

BOLT,-CARRIAGE 5/16-18 X 1 1/4
0630360
1 1

BOLT, CARRIAGE 7/16-14 NC X 1"
0630375
2 2

SCR CAP HH 5,.250-20X1.000
0641408
6 6

SCR CAP HH 5,.375-16X1.000
0641608
1 1

SCR CAP HH 5,.375-16X1.500
0641612
2 2

SCR CAP HH 5,.375-16X2.000
0641616
2 2

SCR CAP HH 5,.375-16X2.500
0641620
2 2

SCR CAP HH 5,.625-11X2.500
0642020
2 2

SCR CAP HH 5,.625-11X4.000
0642032
3 3

SCR CAP HH 8.8,10-1.50X20MM
0701010
4 4

BRKT, .25 X .75 X 9.03 STL
0901419
2 2

BRKT, .12 X 1.00 X 7.28 A569
0901708
1 1

CABLE, BATT 1 GA 10" .38 EYE
1060045
1 1

CABLE, BATT 1 GA 15" .38 EYE
1060046
1 1

CABLE, BTTRY 1GAX18"LG 3/8 EYE
1060093
1 1

CABLE, BATT 2 GA 60"
1060109
1 1

CABLE, BATT 44" LG .38 EYE
1060129
1 1

CLAMP, WORM GEAR 1.06/2.00 ID
1320012
4 4

CLAMP, MUFFLER 2" U- STD CLAMP
1320019
1 1

CLAMP,WORM GEAR .22-.63
1320022
2 2

CONTROLLER, (PRECISION GOVERNR
1600211
1 1

FAN,ENGINE 16" 10 BLADE SUCKER
2060025
1 1

ADPT,PLUGHXSOC NPTF 2 FG
2200221
1 1

PLUG, 3/8 NPT HEX STEEL
2200233
1 1

FTG, COUPLG .31 X.125 X90
2220805
1 1

GAUGE, WATER TEMP W/LITE
2420019
1 1

GAUGE, OIL PRESSURE
2420035
1 1

HOOD, SHROUD, RADIATOR
2680386
1 1

HOSE, FUEL 5/16 BULK
2720058
5 5

HOSE, AIR .50 ID LOW PRES-BULK
2720160
1 1

MOUNT, ENGINE
3200183
3 3

MOUNT, REAR ENGINE (FORD)
3200226
1 1

MOUNT, FRONT ENGINE (FORD)
3200230
1 1

MUFFLER, SPARK ARRESTOR
3220043
1 1

NAMEPLATE, CAUTION FAN BLADE
3250914
1 1

NUT-SPEC, 3/8"-16NC WING
3300029
2 2

NUT HEX,10-24 REG HT
3311001
4 4

NUT HEX,.250-20 REG HT
3311401
12 12

NUT HEX,.312-18 REG HT
3311501
2 2

NUT HEX,.375-16 REG HT
3311601
6 6

NUT HEX,.437-14 REG HT
3311701
2 2

NUT HEX,.625-11 REG HT
3312001
2 2

NUT HEX,.625-11 LOCK
3312005
3 3

PANEL, BAFFLE
3380354
2 2

PLATE, .12 X 5.27 X 8.75A569
3538387
1 1

PUMP, AUX PWR
3600071
1 1

RADIATOR- SINGLE PACK
3620026
1 1

RELAY, SOLENOID ASSY
3740067
1 1

RELAY, 12V
3740080
2 2

SCR RD HD 10-24 X .750
3911012
4 4

SCR SELF TAP #8 -32 X .500
3940804
12 12

SEAT,BATTERY .25X7X10 MAS
3980003
1 1

SLEEVE, FIBERGLASS 2.00 ID
4100025
1 1

STUD, WELD .25-20X.88
4300032
6 6

STUD, WELD .38-16X1.00
4300034
1 1

STUD, WELD .31-18X1.00
4300038
1 1

SUPT, RADIATOR (FORD)
4340509
1 1

TUBE,POLYURETHANE 3/8"X1/2"
4562516
0 0

WASHER,SNUBBING
4740242
6 6

WSHR FLT # 8 .19 .44 .049
4750800
12 12

WSHR FLT .25 .31 .73 .065
4751400
4 4

WSHR FLT .31 .38 .88 .083
4751500
2 2

WSHR FLT .38 .44 1.00 .083
4751600
6 6

WSHR FLT .44 .50 1.25 .083
4751700
2 2

WSH SPG LK #10 .20 .33 .047
4761000
4 4

WSH SPG LK .25 .26 .49 .062
4761400
12 12

WSH SPG LK .31 .33 .59 .078
4761500
2 2

WSH SPG LK .38 .39 .68 .094
4761600
8 8

WSH SPG LK .44 .46 .78 .109
4761700
2 2

WSH SPG LK .62 .65 1.08 .156
4762000
2 2

WSHR LCK STR .25 .27 .51 .028
4791400
2 2

WSHR LCK STR .38 .40 .69 .040
4791600
3 3

WSH SPG LK 10MM 10.2 18.1 2.2
4832000
4 4

WELD, TUBE
4842226
1 1

WIRE, HARNESS 16GA RED/BL20
4920685
2 2

W/D,FORD 423 DIS ENG
4932811
1 1